Denton County USBC Association, Inc.
Final Standings
DCUSBC Youth/Adult Doubles, Youth/Adult Doubles event only
Sunday, October 10, 2010 - AMF Lewisville
 
 
Youth/Adult Doubles, Major, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Prize From
1 Tan, Justin K / Haverland, William L 17 1,369 $ 167.00 Flower Mound, TX
2 Tan, Justin K / Bender, Philip A 18 1,359 $ 102.00 Flower Mound, TX
3 Reising, Eric A / Davenport, Travis J 52 1,330 $ 128.00 Lewisville, TX
4 Helbig, Jill / Hatton, Cathy A 25 1,318 $ 77.00 Flower Mound, TX
5 Day, Gregory L / Day, Carlen M 21 1,303 $ 63.00 Highland Village, TX
6 Davis, Tommy / Lumenti, Gary 28 1,299 $ 55.00 Plano, TX
7 Nicholson, Kaylan / Aceves, Kati 44 1,296 Lewisville, TX
8 Pryde, Andrew / Pryde, David R 23 1,286 Flower Mound, TX
9 White, Gavin / Hawkins, Brad 42 1,282 Lewisville, TX
10 Belken, Ken H / Belken, Scarlett 14 1,280 The Colony, TX
11 Cruz, Daniel, Jr / Cruz, Denise R 53 1,270 Denton, TX
12 Mabry, Lloyd / Mabry, Teresia 48 1,263 Lewisville, TX
13 Young, Zachery D / Young, Lori C 16 1,261 Argyle, TX
14 Hatton, Travis J / Fox, Jason M 37 1,258 Flower Mound, TX
15 Hagood, Amanda M / Longoria, Candace 36 1,250 Flower Mound, TX
16 Hagood, Amanda M / Tan, Jave T 35 1,244 Flower Mound, TX
17 Metevier, Kenny J / Metevier, Kenneth J 24 1,218 Lewisville, TX
18 Wren, Justin / Aceves, Kati 45 1,207 Lewisville, TX
19 Arnett, Trey / Wittmis, Mike D 8 1,194 Argyle, TX
20 Stewart, Jake R / Stewart, Christopher 15 1,185 Ponder, TX
21 Schroyer, Christopher J / Schroyer, Sheila L 7 1,161 Corinth, TX
22 Wren, Justin / Bell, Chris 55 1,159 Lewisville, TX
23 Bailey, Shawn / Bailey, Brian 49 1,158 Lewisville, TX
24 Lavery-Spahr, Sean D / Findling, Joe 34 1,130 Pasadena, TX
25 Montes, Martin / Frias, Javier 31 1,117 The Colony, TX
26 Cruz, Daniel, Jr / McCollum, Lukas L 33 1,106 Denton, TX
The lowest score to cash is 1,303.
Youth/Adult Doubles, Junior, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Prize From
1 Takayesu, Jaden O / Longoria, Candace 58 1,466 $ 170.00 Flower Mound, TX
2 Vong, Sean / Vong, Tim 4 1,362 $ 115.00 Flower Mound, TX
3 Reising, Brandon C / Reising, Michelle H 41 1,320 $ 75.50 Lewisville, TX
4 Burton, Alexes / Burton, Regina 32 1,289 The Colony, TX
5 Takayesu, Jaden O / Tan, Kristie D 19 1,238 Flower Mound, TX
6 Workman, Alliayah N / Keel, Larry A 22 1,232 Flower Mound, TX
7 Alonzo, Rene / Alonzo, Antonio R 3 1,228 Bartonville, TX
8 Huffman, Toby / Haverland, William L 39 1,224 The Colony, TX
9 Huffman, Cody M / Reising, Morgan T 40 1,210 The Colony, TX
10 Draper, Christine / Cline, Les 29 1,205 McKinney, TX
11 Sewell, Anthony E / Huffman, Toby 27 1,195 Irving, TX
12 Wendt, Leo B / Kubler, Ginny R 2 1,187 Carrollton, TX
13 Signo, John / Signo, Justin 5 1,186 Keller, TX
14 Draper, Christine / Irvine, Richard P 30 1,167 McKinney, TX
15 Cruz, Dimitri / Cruz, Daniel, Sr 38 1,102 Denton, TX
16 Houck, Lars / Carrico, Pat L 47 1,101 Greenwood, TX
17 Cruz, Dimitri / Soto, Jesse, Jr 54 1,080 Denton, TX
The lowest score to cash is 1,320.
Youth/Adult Doubles, Prep, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Prize From
1 Takayesu, Gannon O / Huffman, Cody M 57 1,295 $ 120.00 Flower Mound, TX
2 Bickerstaff, Cody / Bickerstaff, Roger A 13 1,287 $ 91.00 Little Elm, TX
3 Houck, Lexey J / Perry, William D 46 1,276 $ 55.00 Greenwood, TX
4 Melvin, Karen J / Melvin, Randy C 59 1,245 Lewisville, TX
5 Focht, Craig T / Focht, Kaitlyn N 11 1,230 The Colony, TX
6 Goodnight, Emerald C / Turner, Thomas N 1 1,217 The Colony, TX
7 Pittsinger, Dylan / Pittsinger, Justin K 26 1,216 Garland, TX
8 Takayesu, Gannon O / Tan, Jave T 20 1,213 Flower Mound, TX
9 Hedrick, Randy / Gniewek, Anthony M 43 1,194 Little Elm, TX
10 Signo, Michael M / Deck, David C 6 1,153 Keller, TX
11 Bickerstaff, Valerie L / Bickerstaff, Haley L 12 1,112 Little Elm, TX
12 Garber, Rachel / Garber, Ken 50 1,027 Lewisville, TX
13 Miller, Zhanna B / Miller, Tammy 9 931 Flower Mound, TX
The lowest score to cash is 1,276.